Rebsorten nach Bundesländern (Flächenangaben in Hektar)
RebsortenÖsterreichBurgen-
land
Nieder-
österreich
Steier-
mark
WienÜbrige
Bundes-
länder
20152020
Weißwein
Blütenmuskateller. 1)31,275,0321,653,110,700,78
Bouvier216,34220,39188,5624,241,352,313,94
Chardonnay (Morillon)1.576,811.811,96676,97695,67353,0655,6130,65
Frühroter Veltliner (Malvasier)368,62320,456,12309,890,073,021,35
Furmint8,6319,7616,591,791,240,15-
Goldburger97,7271,1129,1716,8723,042,02-
Goldmuskateller. 1)8,514,194,17--0,15
Grauer Burgunder (Grauburgunder,
Pinot Gris, Ruländer)
224,07264,6375,7259,99117,406,874,66
Grüner Veltliner (Weißgipfler)14.375,8215.015,451.188,3213.595,828,73199,8522,73
Jubiläumsrebe6,205,611,733,48-0,41-
Müller-Thurgau (Rivaner)1.777,111.591,21246,971.107,93211,8518,845,62
Muscaris. 1)52,814,4311,7531,830,204,61
Muskateller (Gelber Muskateller oder Roter Muskateller)823,261.173,71165,63572,89402,1616,7316,30
Muskat-Ottonel343,85333,94239,1786,194,882,641,06
Neuburger507,26408,92105,01286,680,7015,980,56
Riesling (Weißer Riesling, Rheinriesling, Roter Riesling)2.015,782.130,25112,261.848,9467,1787,3914,50
Roter Veltliner197,51209,190,21205,17-3,81-
Rotgipfler123,27130,620,79126,59-3,25-
Sauvignon Blanc1.170,211.454,32283,11359,88763,2622,2825,79
Scheurebe (Sämling 88)350,85328,39138,8846,90140,981,510,12
Souvignier gris. 1)30,654,085,1118,55-2,91
Sylvaner (Grüner Sylvaner)38,4735,601,3223,068,003,010,20
Traminer (Gewürztraminer, Roter Traminer, Gelber Traminer)288,05297,45102,21108,5070,6612,763,33
Weißer Burgunder (Weißburgunder,
Pinot Blanc, Klevner)
1.916,151.961,78459,18819,42621,4050,4811,29
Welschriesling3.232,923.091,431.075,731.243,20741,1927,234,09
Zierfandler (Spätrot)82,3877,170,5673,00-2,660,95
Andere Weißweinsorten103,27174,5822,13105,8926,182,6017,78
darunter
Bronner. 1)12,161,541,127,84-1,67
Cabernet blanc. 1)18,632,366,508,020,011,74
Donauriesling. 1)43,961,0338,640,210,223,87
Donauveltliner. 1)14,310,5213,03-0,090,67
Johanniter. 1)7,490,336,000,65-0,52
Gemischter Satz 2)657,01501,3166,31293,29127,0112,242,46
zusammen30.501,5631.752,495.220,3422.057,973.743,81554,56175,80
Rotwein
Blauburger750,01602,4086,96490,8016,497,220,94
Blauer Burgunder (Blauer Spätburgunder, Blauburgunder, Pinot Noir)613,80623,51261,00306,7618,2820,2817,20
Blauer Portugieser1.264,79950,644,53938,731,475,480,43
Blauer Wildbacher433,83480,650,230,93478,54-0,95
Blaufränkisch (Frankovka)2.807,802.714,032.533,63152,6321,494,991,29
Cabernet Franc64,3783,5665,8315,740,821,17-
Cabernet Sauvignon566,75568,74346,28197,4312,4210,042,57
Merlot694,61770,08454,93280,1322,6710,222,13
Rathay31,8842,9527,0014,980,800,050,11
Roesler215,76259,44132,04116,196,852,092,27
Rosenmuskateller. 1)2,500,482,03---
St. Laurent724,24687,39336,11330,2611,706,123,21
Syrah (Shiraz)140,50150,66106,1539,962,980,361,20
Zweigelt (Blauer Zweigelt, Rotburger)6.311,206.144,542.317,463.452,79314,9142,4816,90
Andere Rotweinsorten33,11114,7559,4518,4323,320,0813,49
darunter
Cabernet Jura. 1)6,380,131,423,02-1,81
Pinot Nova. 1)1,61-1,050,120,020,42
Regent. 1)4,780,571,271,630,051,26
Gemischter Satz284,57216,5033,83127,5952,112,110,86
zusammen14.937,2314.412,356.765,916.485,37984,84112,6863,55